Achievements

Curricular

top cbse residential schools in hyderabad
schools in hyderabad

A) Scholastics – Academic Results

Sanskarians maintain high standard in delivering academic excellence starting from first batch of class 10. Consistently, the result has been 100% every year & students achieved excellence at all levels.

Sanskar achieved many feet & have seen many heights in last 7 years of academic excellence. These includes curricular, co-curricular activities. Student will be encourage to showcase their talent in different areas like Essay writing competition, Art & Craft, Spell Bee, National Science Olympiad, International Mathematics Olympiad and International English Olympiad etc

B) Co-scholastics – Games & Sports

Students participated in CBSE Interschool competition in various sports like kabaddi, volley ball, kho-kho, fencing and won many medals in the recent past.

schools in hyderabad

DISTRICT LEVEL PARTICIPANTS

Boys

VOLLEY BALL
SNO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CATEGORY
1 T AKHIL REDDY 17
2 CH MANIDEEP GOUD 17
3 K LIKHITH ROSHAN REDDY 17
SNO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CATEGORY
1 B AKSHAY KUMAR YADAV 14
2 M SAI SWAROOP 14
3 M SWAPNIL REDDY 14

Girls

VOLLEY BALL
SNO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CATEGORY
1 A VISHNU PRIYA 17
2 A SATHVIKA 17
3 B GAYATHRI 17
SNO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CATEGORY
1 K VEENA 14
2 B AKSHITHA 14
3 D GEETHANJALI 14
KABADDI
SNO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CATEGORY
1 K RANAVITH REDDY 17
2 T AKHIL REDDY 17
3 R HEMANTH REDDY 17
4 D RAKESH 17
SNO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CATEGORY
1 G ADARSH 14
2 A VARDHAN REDDY 14
KABADDI
SNO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CATEGORY
1 A VISHNU PRIYA 14
2 A SATHVIKA 17
3 B GAYATHRI 17
4 M POOJA SRI 17
SNO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CATEGORY
1 V USHA REDDY 14
2 B AKSHITHA 14
KHO KHO
SNO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CATEGORY
1 D RAKESH 17
2 T AKHIL REDDY 17
3 DILEEP KUMAR 17
4 UDAY KIRAN REDDY 17
SNO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CATEGORY
1 K RAJU 14
2 CH VARMA REDDY 14
FOOT BALL
SNO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CATEGORY
1 RAMAKOTAIAH 14
SNO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CATEGORY
1 V NAGARAJU 17
CRICKET
SNO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CATEGORY
1 VEERU REDDY 14
KHO KHO
SNO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CATEGORY
1 A SATHVIKA 14
2 A NAMRATHA 17
THROW BALL
SNO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CATEGORY
1 B LAVANEETH REDDY 14
2 M SWAPNIL REDDY 14
3 RAMAKOTAIAH 14
THROW BALL
SNO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CATEGORY
1 A SATHWIKA 17
2
FENCING
SNO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CATEGORY
1 SAI KARTHIK GOUD 17
2 L VIGNESH 17
3 ASHWIN REDDY 17
GYMNASTICS
SNO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CATEGORY
1 M SUMIT SIMHA REDDY 14
2 CH VARMA REDDY 14
3 V VIVEK REDDY 14
FENCING
SNO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CATEGORY
1 A SATHWIKA 17
2 A VISHNU PRIYA 17
3 N ARCHANA 17
SNO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CATEGORY
1 V USHA REDDY 14
SKATING
SNO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CATEGORY
1 K VIGNESHWAR 17
2 D RAKESH 17
3 K SANKEERTH 17
4 P LIKHITH 17
5 V NAGARAJU 17
6 B THARUN REDDY 17
SNO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CATEGORY
1 K RAVI 14
2 B LAVANEETH REDDY 14
3 R NIKHIL REDDY 14
4 S ADITHYA SRIKANTA 14
5 P HEMANTH SAI 14
SKATING
SNO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CATEGORY
1 G SATHWIKA REDDY 17
2
ATHLETICS
SNO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CATEGORY
1 T AKHIL REDDY 17
2 K SAI KARTHIK REDDY 17
3 V NAGARAJU 17
4 R HEMANTH EDDY 17
5 D RAKESH 17
6 K RANAVITH REDDY 17
7 K VENKANNA 17
6 K VENKANNA 17
SNO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CATEGORY
1 CH VARMA REDDY 14
2 P SWARITH REDDY 14
ATHLETICS
SNO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CATEGORY
1 A SATHWIKA REDDY 17
2 B GAYATHRI 17

RANGA REDDY KABADDI ASSOCIATION(DISTRICT LEVEL SELECTED CANDIDATES)

Boys

KABADDI
SNO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CATEGORY
1 T AKHIL REDDY 16
2 K RANAVITH REDDY 16
3 G ADARSH 16
4 B VIKHIL REDDY 16
5 A VARDHAN REDDY 16
6 M SWAPNIL REDDY 16
7 DINESH CHOUDARY 16

Girls

KABADDI
SNO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CATEGORY
1 A VISHNU PRIYA 16
2 M POOJA SRI 16
3 V USHA REDDY 16

STATE LEVEL PARTICIPANTS

Boys

VOLLEY BALL
SNO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CATEGORY
1 T AKHIL REDDY 17
SNO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CATEGORY
1 M SAI SWAROOP 14
THROW BALL
SNO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CATEGORY
1 M SWAPNIL REDDY 14
2 B LAVANEETH REDDY 14
FENCING
SNO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CATEGORY
1 K SAI KARTHIK GOUD 17
2 ASHWIN REDDY 17
3 L VIGNESH 17

Girls

VOLLEY BALL
SNO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CATEGORY
1 A SATHWIKA 17
SNO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CATEGORY
1 V USHA REDDY 14

NATIONALS

Boys

SKATING
SNO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CATEGORY
1 K SAI KARTHIK GOUD 17

Girls

SKATING
SNO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CATEGORY
1 G SATHWIKA REDDY 17
KABADDI
SNO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CATEGORY
1 A VISHNU PRIYA 16